Fastest Dirt Track in the South

Results

Weekly Results

May 17, 2014

Extreme-4:

1. Luke Wilson

2. Bucky Deberry

3. Bubba Johnson

4. John Ledwell

5. David Rourk Jr.

 

Crates:

1. Matt Lawson

2. Tony Ayers

3. Banjo Duke

4. Gene Kinard

5. Elliott Sanders

6. Brent Williams

7. TJ White (DNS)

 

Sprints:

1. Tony Grams

2. Johnny Petrozelle

3. Mike Lergas

4. Darren Hasty

5. Bobby Komisorski

6. Mac Bradford

7. Jason Troutman

8. Keith Fryer

9. Tim Perry

10. Matt Hope

11. David Thorman

12. Jake McLain

13. Scott Lawrence

14. Edward Kelly

 

Rookie:

1. Russell Thomas

2. Anthony Hudson

3. Triston Kelly

4. Chelsea Lhuliiier

5. Taylor Rice

 

Stock V8:

1. Marty Horne

2. Jerry Knight

 

Super Street

1. Robbie Disher

2. Shannon Munn

3. Justin Timmons

4. Joey Ayers

5. Ken Appleton

 

Stock-4:

1. Ronnie Brown

2. Bubba Kolb

3. Allen Ridgeway

4. Adam Piercy

5. Jim Onon

6. Bubba Albert

 

Street Stock

1. Robbie Disher

2. Grant Hill

3. Matthew Hodge

4. Billy Gunter

5. Ronnie Stephens Jr.

6. Jody Truett (DNF)

 

May 10, 2014

Extreme-4:

1. Bucky Deberry

2. David Rourk J.

3. John Ledwell

4. Jay Kyle

 

Crates:

1. Tony Ayers

2. Hunter Bledsoe

3. Mark McLeod

4. Gene Kinard

5. Trey Shirey

6. Clint Coker

Rookie:

1. Anthony Hudson

2. Triston Kelly

3. Chelsea Lhuillier

 

Stock V8:

1. Jason Brazell

Marty Horne (DQ)

 

Super Street:

1. Robbie Disher

2. Joey Ayers

3. Steven Bartlette

4. Chris Sturkie

5. Preston Padgett

 

Stock-4:

1. Austin Mintz

2. Justin Mintz

3. Bubba Kolb

4. Preston Padgett

5. Buddy Stephens

 

Street Stock:

1. Grant Hill

2. Jody Truett

3. Timmy Kimsey

4. Matthew Hodge

5. Robbie Stephens Jr.

6. Robbie Disher (DNF)

May 03, 2014

Extreme-4:

1. Bucky Deberry

2. Luke Wilson

3. David Rourk Jr.

4. John Ledwell

5. Jay Kyle

 

Crates:

1. Matt Lawson

2. Hunter Bledsoe

3. Gene Kinard

4. Mark McLeod

5. Banjo Duke

6. Tony Ayers

7. Drew Shealy

8. Clint Coker

 

Rookie:

1. Anthony Hudson

2. Triston Kelly

3. AJ Jackson

4. Chelsea L’Huiler

 

Stock V8:

1. Marty Horne

2. Jerry Knight

 

Super Street:

1. Terrell Holloway

2. Joey Ayers

3. Lester Robinson

4. Dennis Hill

5. Steven Bartlette

6. Shannon Mun (DNF)

7. Robbie Disher (DNF)

 

Stock-4:

1. Bubba Kolb

2. Wilbur Brew

3. Gray Thompson

4. Terry Caples Jr.

5. Preston Padgett

6. Travis S. (DNS)

7. Allen Ridgeway (DNS)

 

Street Stock:

1. Robbie Disher

2. Grant Hill

3. Tim Landis

4. Matthew Hodge

5. Ronnie Stephens Jr.

6. Jody Truett (DNF)

7. Clay Sims (DNF)

8. Johnny Oneal (DNF)

9. Ken Appleton (DNS)

10. Billy Gunter (DNS)

 

April 26th, 2014:

Vintage:

  1. Cameron Norris III
  2. Bobby Courtwright

Extreme-4:

  1. Luke Wilson
  2. Bucky Deberry
  3. David Rourk Jr.
  4. John Ledwell
  5. Ryan Lambert
  6. Jay Kyle
  7. Jessica Stephens (DNF)

Crates:

  1. Hunter Bledsoe
  2. Eugene Kinard
  3. Mark McLeod
  4. Banjo Duke (DNF)

Rookie-4:

  1. Anthony Hudson
  2. AJ Jackson
  3. Triston Kelly
  4. Chelsea Lhuiller
  5. Danny Rhodes (DNF)

Rookie-8

  1. Jerry Knight
  2. Marty Horne (DNS)

Super Street:

  1. Joey Ayers
  2. Dennis Hill
  3. Angelo Tager
  4. Shannon Munn (DNS)
  5. Robbie Disher (DNS)
  6. Steven Bartlette (DNS)

Stock-4:

  1. Preston Padgett
  2. Allen Ridgeway

Street Stock

  1. Grant Hill
  2. Jody Truett
  3. Timmy Kimsey
  4. Matthew Hodge
  5. Ronnie Stephens Jr.
  6. Tim Landis (DNF)
  7. Bubba Albert (DNF)
  8. Clay Sims (DNS)

______________________________________________________

April 5th, 2014:

Extreme-4:

  1. Luke Wilson
  2. David Rourk Jr.
  3. John Ledwell
  4. Lisa Sisson

Crates:

  1. Mark McLeod
  2. Hunter Bledsoe
  3. Clint Coker

Rookie:

  1. David Rourk Jr.
  2. Triston Kelly

Super Street:

  1. Robbie Disher
  2. Joey Ayers
  3. Dennis Hill

Stock-4:

  1. Bubba Kolb
  2. Gray Thompson
  3. Preston Padgett

Street Stock:

  1. Tim Landis
  2. Timmy Kimsey
  3. Grant Hill
  4. Bryan Hodge
  5. Daniel Morris
  6. John Pritchard
  7. Marty Horne
  8. David Outlaw
  9. Bubba Albert